Current Membership - Foreign Intelligence Surveillance Court of Review

Judge Judicial District /Circuit Date appointed Term expires
William C. Bryson, (Presiding) Federal Circuit December 1, 2011
September 1, 2013 (Presiding)
May 18, 2018
       
Josė A. Cabranes Second Circuit August 9, 2013 May 18, 2020
       
Richard C. Tallman Ninth Circuit January 27, 2014 January 26, 2021