You are here

Current Membership - Foreign Intelligence Surveillance Court

Judge Judicial District /Circuit Date Designated Term expires
Rudolph Contreras (Presiding) District of Columbia / D.C. May 19, 2016
Presiding
May 19, 2021
May 18, 2023
Anne C. Conway Middle District of Florida / 11th May 19, 2016 May 18, 2023
Louis Guirola, Jr. Southern District of Mississippi /5th July 2, 2019 May 18, 2026
James P. Jones Western District of Virginia /4th May 19, 2015 May 18, 2022
Robert B. Kugler District of New Jersey / 3rd May 19, 2017 May 18, 2024
Amit Mehta District of Columbia / D.C. June 1, 2021 May 18, 2028
Liam O’Grady Eastern District of Virginia / 4th August 21, 2020 May 18, 2027
Thomas B. Russell Western District of Kentucky / 6th May 19, 2015 May 18, 2022
George Z. Singal District of Maine /  1st May 19, 2019 May 18, 2026
John J. Tharp, Jr. Northern District of Illinois / 7th May 19, 2018 May 18, 2025
Anthony J. Trenga Eastern District of Virginia/  4th May 28, 2020 May 18, 2026